Dell.Com - Info dell.com

dell.com receives about 789,000 unique visitors and 3,156,000 (4.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17,888.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,092,904.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dell.com is ranked number 435 in the world and 0.1578% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Round Rock, TX, 78682, United States and links to network IP address 143.166.135.105. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dell.com

Dell is your place to learn about and buy a notebook, desktop, server, printer, software, service, monitor or TV. Buy direct from Dell.
Dell provides technology solutions, services and support. Visit Dell.com for Laptops, Netbooks, Tablet PCs, Desktops, Monitors, Servers, Storage, Mobile Phones, Printers and Computer Accessories.
How did dell.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dell.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
789,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
23,670,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,156,000 (4.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
435 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1578% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.6%33.5%301
India 11.4%9.5%318
China 8.5%9.8%529
Japan 7.4%6.5%517
Brazil 3.7%3.8%425
United Kingdom 3.6%4.0%457
Canada 2.9%3.0%355
Germany 2.1%2.2%983
France 1.9%2.1%845
Australia 1.7%1.7%422
Italy 1.6%2.0%772
Mexico 1.3%1.1%701
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.9%866
Poland 1.1%1.0%755
Spain 1.0%1.0%1273
Pakistan 1.0%0.7%433
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%716
South Africa 0.7%0.6%565
Singapore 0.6%0.6%474
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%1131
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%753
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%571
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%4128
Belgium 0.5%0.7%552

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dell.com
84.25%73.72%3.48
community.dell.com
11.46%4.15%1.44
search.dell.com
5.27%2.08%1.6
euro.dell.com
4.83%2.81%2.31
ap.dell.com
3.89%1.77%1.8
us.dell.com
3.60%2.63%2.90
deals.dell.com
3.40%1.65%1.93
downloads.dell.com
2.79%1.29%1.8
la.dell.com
1.80%0.84%1.9
apj.dell.com
1.34%1.09%3.2
i.dell.com
1.09%0.33%1.2
jp.dell.com
0.97%0.35%1.4
dfs.dell.com
0.79%0.95%4.8
jobs.dell.com
0.71%0.65%3.6
ecomm.dell.com
0.69%0.51%2.9
inside.dell.com
0.44%0.32%2.9
techdirect.dell.com
0.42%0.50%4.8
partner.dell.com
0.38%0.21%2.3
partnerdirect.dell.com
0.37%0.14%1.5
onemail.dell.com
0.34%0.29%3.4
marketing.dell.com
0.27%0.09%1.3
topics-cdn.dell.com
0.26%0.08%1.2
home.dell.com
0.26%0.07%1.1
one.dell.com
0.26%0.18%2.7
accessories.dell.com
0.24%0.08%1.3
amer.dell.com
0.23%0.21%3.6
educate.dell.com
0.21%0.16%3.0
japancatalog.dell.com
0.14%0.07%1.9
premier.dell.com
0.13%0.11%3.3
tfs2.dell.com
0.11%0.09%3.4
srms.dell.com
0.10%0.21%8.5
federal.dell.com
0.09%0.06%2.5
dpack2.dell.com
0.08%0.08%3.9
eqlsupport.dell.com
0.07%0.06%3
sales.dell.com
0.06%0.09%6.2
oe.dell.com
0.05%0.06%5.0
premierecomm.dell.com
0.05%0.08%6.3
quality.dell.com
0.05%0.08%5.8
dcsteamcity.dell.com
0.04%0.09%8.3
git.dell.com
0.03%0.05%6.2
gtie.dell.com
0.03%0.12%15
cca-nonprod.dell.com
0.01%0.08%24
OTHER
0%1.58%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dell.com
Domain:
  dell.com
Rank:
  496
Organic Keywords:
  1,451,422
Organic Traffic:
  5,126,233
Organic Cost:
  $6,161,116.00
Adwords Keywords:
  62,709
Adwords Traffic:
  393,960
Adwords Cost:
  $528,338.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  93
Page Authority:
  71
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
38,782
Total Backlinks:
  10,763,919
Follow Links:
  10,175,625
Nofollow Links:
  588,294
Referring Domains:
  53,325
Referring IPs:
  51,772

How socially engaged is dell.com?

Facebook:
  152,598
Google +:
  483,794
Linkedin:
  2,108
Stumbles:
  2,596
Buffer:
  126
Pins:
  9

How much dell.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17,888.87
Monthly Revenue:
$536,666.10
Yearly Revenue:
$6,529,437.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,057,260$12,126.77
China 309,288$955.70
United Kingdom 126,240$786.48
Canada 94,680$663.71
Japan 205,140$656.45
India 299,820$479.71
Australia 53,652$404.00
Germany 69,432$335.36
France 66,276$311.50
Italy 63,120$220.29
Brazil 119,928$212.27
Belgium 22,092$108.91
Netherlands 18,936$96.38
South Africa 18,936$83.51
Hong Kong 22,092$76.22
Korea, Republic of 28,404$65.90
Poland 31,560$57.12
Singapore 18,936$56.62
Saudi Arabia 18,936$38.25
Taiwan 18,936$35.98
Spain 31,560$35.03
Mexico 34,716$33.67
Russian Federation 12,624$25.63
Pakistan 22,092$23.42

How much money do dell.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,124.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$93,734.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,140,442.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
470,023
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
14,100,692
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
171,558,424
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 190,307$2,182.82
Canada 23,670$165.93
India 83,950$134.32
United Kingdom 20,198$125.84
China 40,207$124.24
Germany 20,135$97.25
Australia 10,730$80.80
Italy 10,730$37.45
France 7,290$34.26
Japan 6,154$19.69
Poland 10,415$18.85
Singapore 5,491$16.42
Netherlands 3,219$16.39
Belgium 2,651$13.07
Brazil 7,196$12.74
Saudi Arabia 3,977$8.03
Hong Kong 2,209$7.62
Pakistan 7,069$7.49
Spain 5,996$6.66
Taiwan 3,030$5.76
Mexico 3,124$3.03
Korea, Republic of 1,136$2.64
South Africa 379$1.67
Russian Federation 757$1.54

How much is dell.com worth?

Website Value:
$13,092,904.04

Where is dell.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
143.166.135.105
ASN:
AS3614 
ISP:
Dell, Inc. 
Server Location:
Round Rock
TX
78682
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 143.166.135.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dell.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2094 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 620.6KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://i.dell.com/das/dih.ashx/1200w/sites/imagecontent/app-merchandizing/responsive/HomePage/en/PublishingImages/prodeploy-plus-client-systems-xps-13-ultrasharp-monitors-dual-monitor-stand-2800x944.jpg could save 216.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dell.com/das/dih.ashx/1200w/sites/imagecontent/app-merchandizing/responsive/HomePage/en/PublishingImages/dell_com1400x472_timREV.jpg could save 197KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dell.com/das/dih.ashx/1200w/sites/imagecontent/app-merchandizing/responsive/HomePage/en/PublishingImages/23922-home-xps-desktop-8910-se-laptop-15-9560-2800x944.jpg could save 98.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dell.com/sites/imagecontent/app-merchandizing/responsive/HomePage/en/PublishingImages/ces-con-xps-13-2-in-1-xps-aio-monitor-s2718d-content-teaser-720x245-v3.jpg could save 50KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dell.com/sites/imagecontent/app-merchandizing/responsive/HomePage/en/PublishingImages/carnival-corp-720x245.jpg could save 19.6KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dell.com/sites/imagecontent/app-merchandizing/responsive/HomePage/en/PublishingImages/23896-home-xps-desktop-8920-laptop-15-9560-bose-speaker-companion-2-series-iii-a7009359-352x245.jpg could save 18.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dell.com/sites/imagecontent/app-merchandizing/responsive/HomePage/en/PublishingImages/digital-transformation-352x245.jpg could save 11.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dell.com/sites/imagecontent/app-merchandizing/responsive/HomePage/en/PublishingImages/in11-1478-support-3-17-optimized-2.jpg could save 4.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dell.com/sites/imagecontent/app-merchandizing/responsive/HomePage/en/PublishingImages/desktop-optiplex-7040-sff-sb-lifestyle-352x245.jpg could save 3.9KiB (21% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://afcs.dell.com/bundles/adobe-4-7-0-66?v=gR6zTr9YHGAvYo14OeVXOl6THSZYBBVmGHL8RGlofpY1&afcs=1
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
http://dellinc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/dellinc/mbox/standard?mboxHost=www.dell.com&mboxPage=1491502595657-148811&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=412&browserHeight=732&browserTimeOffset=-420&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=1491502595657-148811&mbo***Domain=enabled&hr=11&day=4&mon=4&cookie_chmTP=undefined&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=1491477395664&pgCMS=stp&pgCountry=us&pgCustomerset=&pgLanguage=en&pgSegment=gen&pgname=dell.com%20responsive%20homepage&productid=&mboxMCSDID=1F597A435AC7F94C-4D1613EA64738997&mbox=dell-global-mbox&mboxId=0&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.dell.com%2Fen-us%2F&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=57
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://afcs.dell.com/content_home/css/bundle-uf-4-7-0-66?v=v7DLXcYpUP90rnCyMZ2h-SCsk8E4D8ricFK3fAK5Kps1&afcs=1
http://1.shard.www.dell.com.edgekey.net/5/h/Ren-XlJUmmLQ0.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://dell.com/
http://www.dell.com/
http://www.dell.com/en-us/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (2.7 minutes)
http://nexus.dell.com/dell/stpfooter/Bootstrap.js (22.9 minutes)
http://afcs.dell.com/content/fonts/default-font-4-7-0-66?v=AMK6RNyyxWbvxdtchIg4hFD7lfaEcytk0p-zkW6EMoI1 (60 minutes)
http://i.dell.com/images/global/general/1x1.gif (24 hours)
http://i.dell.com/images/global/masthead/smlflags/us.gif (24 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dell.com/en-us/ could save 3.5KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 667B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://dellinc.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/dellinc/mbox/ajax?mboxHost=www.dell.com&mboxPage=1491502595767-982965&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=412&browserHeight=732&browserTimeOffset=-420&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=1491502595657-148811&mbo***Domain=enabled&hr=11&day=4&mon=4&cookie_chmTP=undefined&mboxCount=3&mboxTime=1491477395766&mboxPC=1491502595657-148811.17_83&mboxMCGVID=81887805687503443600775841487273817157&mboxMCGLH=9&mboxAAMB=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&mboxMCSDID=5045581F3E***2E9B-0F9624B33B536336&mbox=dell-target-mbox&mboxId=0&pgCMS=stp-datalayer&pgCountry=us&pgCustomerset=19&pgLanguage=en&pgSegment=gen&pgname=dell.com%20responsive%20homepage&productid=undefined&pgcatid=undefined&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.dell.com%2Fen-us%2F&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=57 could save 667B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dell.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dell.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/Retailers
Systems/Dell
Companies/Dell
Handel/Data
Computer/Hardware

What sites are related to dell.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: AkamaiGHost
Mime-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 261
Expires: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 18:16:33 GMT
Date: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 18:16:33 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns5.us.dell.com 2527
NS ns4.us.dell.com 2527
NS ns2.us.dell.com 2527
NS ns1.us.dell.com 2527
NS ns3.us.dell.com 2527
MX mx1.dellcorporate.iphmx.com 439
MX mx2.dellcorporate.iphmx.com 439

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1988-11-22
Domain Age:
28 years 10 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: DELL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1978972_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2014-11-22T00:44:51Z
Creation Date: 1988-11-22T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-11-21T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Dell Domain Administrative Contact
Registrant Organisation: Dell Inc.
Registrant Street: 1 Dell Way
Registrant Street: RR1-33
Registrant City: Round Rock
Registrant State/Province: Texas
Registrant Postal Code: 78682
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5127283500
Registrant Fax: +1.51228333***
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: International Domain Administrator
Admin Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Admin Street: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Admin Street:
Admin City: Milton Keynes
Admin State/Province: Bucks
Admin Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.1908200022
Admin Fax: +44.1908325192
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: International Domain Tech
Tech Organisation: International Domain Tech
Tech Street: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Tech Street:
Tech City: Milton Keynes
Tech State/Province: Bucks
Tech Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.1908200022
Tech Fax: +44.1908325192
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS2.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS3.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS4.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS5.US.DELL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-22T00:44:51Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protectâ„¢ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DELL.COM
Registrar: SAFENAMES LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: NS1.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS2.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS3.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS4.US.DELL.COM
Name Server: NS5.US.DELL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2014
Creation Date: 22-nov-1988
Expiration Date: 21-nov-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 18:16:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dell.com widget